Incident Aeroprakt A22LS Foxbat 24-8130, 99 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276469

Date:99-FEB-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration: 24-8130
MSN: 125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lismore, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was swept away in floodwaters, coming to rest inverted in a paddock.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/registration-search/?registration=24-8130
http://gaaircraftaus.blogspot.com/2019/06/aeroprakt-a22ls-foxbat-24-8130.html

Media: