Runway excursion Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N320GV, Saturday 12 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 March 2022
Time:16:12 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:IBW Air Services LLC
Registration: N320GV
MSN: 50500564
Year of manufacture:2020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Frankfort-Capital City Airport, KY (FFT/KFFT) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Frankfort-Capital City Airport, KY (FFT/KFFT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Embraer Phenom 300 slid off the runway after landing at Frankfort Airport, KY.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=320GV

Location