Incident Bell UH-1H Iroquois FAH-953,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276595

Date:Thursday 17 March 2022
Time:06:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Hondureña (FAH)
Registration: FAH-953
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell UH-1H Iroquois, operated by the Honduras Air Force, crashed in a field and burst into flames.
The three POB sustained injuries and were taken to hospital

Sources:

https://twitter.com/radiohrn/status/1504469519825182731

Media: