This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 24 August 1948 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caudron C.445 Goéland |
| Owner/operator: | Congo Motor |
| Registration: | OO-CCJ |
| MSN: | 10041/1155 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Belgian Congo -
Congo (Democratic Republic)
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; also reported as OO-CCR (10116/1230) or both involved in the incident.
Sources:
WDAC Terry Denham