This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 19 March 2022 |
| Time: | 08:55 |
| Type: | Paramotor |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | La Saline-les-Bains -
Reunion
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An paramotor crashed into the sea off La Saline-les-Bains under unknown circumstances. Both occupants survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.zinfos974.com/Un-pilote-de-paramoteur-et-son-passager-tombent-a-l-eau_a180622.html 