Accident Orlan-10 12392, Monday 21 March 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 March 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ground Forces
Registration: 12392
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 drone of the Russian AF was shot down over Kharkiv by Ukrainian armed forces.

Sources:

https://www.mil.in.ua/en/news/defense-forces-in-kharkiv-region-shot-down-two-enemy-orlan-10-uav/