ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276782
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-MAR-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:According to some reports, two Orlan-10 military drones of the Russian AF crashed in Ukraine on 22 March 2022.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1506344415429898241?cxt=HHwWgsC98fmQzucpAAAA