Incident Boeing 737-3H4 (WL) N397SW, 17 Mar 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276832

Date:17-MAR-2022
Time:15:24 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-3H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:iAero Airways
Registration: N397SW
MSN: 27691/2695
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dayton-James Cox Dayton International Airport, OH (DAY/KDAY) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dayton-James Cox Dayton International Airport, OH (DAY/KDAY)
Destination airport:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
iAero Airways flight WQ257, a Boeing 737-3H4, lost a tire on departure from Dayton Airport, Ohio.
The flight landed safely at the destination, Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ.
The aircraft resumed service about 34 hours after the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n397sw#2b2bcf12