This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 14 December 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Putilov Stal-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L1196 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near ... -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Transport crashed into mountain. Pilot and three passengers. Location as "Kakarlinski" in press report.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/17301/ 