Accident Junkers F13ce D-OHIL, Friday 29 March 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 29 March 1935
Time:
Type:Junkers F13ce
Owner/operator:Reichsluftfahrtministerium (RLM)
Registration: D-OHIL
MSN: 723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:S of Brüsterort (Majak) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Fliegerhorst Brüsterort ?
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at sea off Samland in drifting snow and never found. Brüsterort (Ost Preußen) from 1946 Majak, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia. Pilot Arthur Kuhnke, one radio instructor and three students on radio training flight.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
Werknummernverzeichnis