Accident Mil Mi-17 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276907

Date:Tuesday 29 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17
Owner/operator:Myanmar Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hakha, Chin State -   Myanmar
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Myanmar AF helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed. The five occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.irrawaddy.com/news/burma/myanmar-junta-helicopter-crashes-in-chIn-state.html

Media: