Incident Schleicher ASK 13 JA2151, Monday 21 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 21 March 2022
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Tokai-Kansai Gakusei Koku Renmei
Registration: JA2151
MSN: 13425
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kisogawa Glider Field, Kaidu city, Gifu prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kisogawa Glidier Field
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the glider bounced, causing thoracic compression fracture of a POB.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2312

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/27831_1605277572.jpg (photo)