Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276935

Date:Tuesday 29 March 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Ukraine AF Bayraktar TB-2 drone was shot down in Ukraine by Russian armed forces.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1509072715671605253?cxt=HHwWisC43fbopvEpAAAA

Media: