Incident Orlan-10 12580, 28 Mar 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276958

Date:28-MAR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12580
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 Russian AF military drone crashed inside Ukraine on 28 March 2022 as a result of a technical malfunction.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1508537235959865345?cxt=HHwWgoCz_fOns-8pAAAA

Media: