Incident Orlan-10 , 01 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277017

Date:01-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Poltava -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Photos have emerged showing a Russian Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV that had come down, reportedly in the Poltava Oblast.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1509992155200241674

Media: