Incident Cessna 550B Citation Bravo EC-KKO, Tuesday 15 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2022
Time:14:30
Type:Cessna 550B Citation Bravo
Owner/operator:Eliance Aviation Global Services, S.L.
Registration: EC-KKO
MSN: 550-0992
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP/LEMG) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Melilla Airport (MLN/GEML)
Destination airport:Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP/LEMG)
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following an ambulance flight from Melilla to Malaga, the aircraft was cleared and instructed by ATC to land on runway 13 at the airport. During taxiing after touchdown, the crew verified that the landing had been made on runway 12.
There were no injuries or damage.

Sources:

https://www.transportes.gob.es/organos-colegiados/ciaiac/investigacion/2022/in-016-2022
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ec-kko#2b25415a
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/ECKKO/history/20220315/1303Z

Location