Accident Orlan-10 12439, Sunday 3 April 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 3 April 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ground Forces
Registration: 12439
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A photo has emerged on social media, showing an Orlan-10 drone of the Russian forces that reportedly came down in Ukraine.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1510578487404412928

Media: