ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277133
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-APR-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Popasna, Luhansk oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Russian Orlan-10 was shot down by the Ukrainian Border Guards in Popasna, Luhansk oblast.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1511328066332672001 https://liveuamap.com/en/2022/5-april-russian-orlan10-was-shot-down-in-popasna