Incident Orlan-30 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277231

Date:Friday 8 April 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-30
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-30 reconnaissance UAV was reportedly shot down by the Ukrainian army in Luhansk Oblast.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1512489626367557633

Media: