Accident Beechcraft A80 Queen Air N28BL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27736

Date:Monday 27 March 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:Lisle Aircraft Inc
Registration: N28BL
MSN: LD-256
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Labrador City, NF -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Queen Air, rgd to Lisle Aircraft Inc, crashed on Labrador Coast near Labrador City, NF, wreckage found 31.03.78.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK78X0112
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

FAA
AL 139