Runway excursion Incident Cessna 560XL Citation XLS+ N212HF, Tuesday 12 April 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 12 April 2022
Time:13:19 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation XLS+
Owner/operator:Gopher Air LLC
Registration: N212HF
MSN: 560-6190
Total airframe hrs:829 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Dickson Airport, TN (MO2) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:New Richmond Municipal Airport, WI (RNH)
Destination airport:Dickson Airport, TN (MO2)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 560XL Citation XLS+ veered off runway 17 after landing at Dickson Airport, TN and became stuck in mud.

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a1c1a5&lat=36.126&lon=-87.489&zoom=10.4&showTrace=2022-04-12

Location