Incident Orlan-10 11512, 14 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277383

Date:14-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11512
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:within Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 from the Russian Air Force was reportedly downed by the Ukraine Air Force.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1514554979113213954

Media: