Incident Orlan-10 11791, 16 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277468

Date:16-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11791
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Donetsk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF was shot down by Ukrainian armed forces in Donetsk region.
Undated photos were shared online on the morning of April 17.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/GirkinGirkin/status/1515571933844320256

Media: