| Date: | Monday 11 April 2022 |
| Time: | 21:32 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna U206E |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-DVF |
| MSN: | U20601595 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Xinguara Airport, Pará (SWSX) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | Xinguara Airport, Pará (SWSX) |
| Destination airport: | Xinguara Airport, Pará (SWSX) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:An aircraft took off from Xinguara Aerodrome (SWSX), Xinguara, Pará, at around 21:15 UTC, in order to perform a local flight, with a pilot and three passengers on board. In the run after landing, the aircraft left the runway on the right side.
Certificate of Airworthiness (CA) is suspended due to: Non-compliance with NCIA (notification of irregular aircraft condition)
Sources:
CENIPA
http://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04 https://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2022/04/12/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-apos-pane-no-sul-do-para.ghtml https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PT-DVF&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location