This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 April 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | American Champion 7GCAA Citabria |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N67NC |
| MSN: | 125 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Puttershoek, Zuid-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Midden Zeeland Airfield (EHMZ) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The aircraft made a forced landing near Puttershoek due to a low fuel indication.
Sources:
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a8da8e&lat=51.785&lon=4.614&zoom=12.3&showTrace=2022-04-15&trackLabels
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 