Incident Orlan-10 , 19 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277548

Date:19-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF was shot down by Ukrainian armed forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/RALee85/status/151671238313229061