Accident Orlan-10 , Thursday 21 April 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 April 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF was reportedly shot down in Donetsk region by Ukrainian armed forces.

Sources:

www.liveaumap.com

Media: