Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 690A EC-FFE, Wednesday 29 November 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 29 November 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 690A
Owner/operator:Internacional Aéreas
Registration: EC-FFE
MSN: 11344
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mysiadlo, near Warsaw-Okecie -   Poland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:WAW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Mysiadlo while on approach to Warsaw-Okecie, Poland, reg canx 29.11.95.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
AVL 352