Incident Orlan-10 12314, 21 Apr 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277578

Date:21-APR-2021
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12314
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:eastern Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF was captured by Ukrainian armed forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/DimSel007/status/1517184021054337026
ttps://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1517230714458148864
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1517230944314351619