Incident fighter jet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277579

Date:Thursday 21 April 2022
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Izyum, Kharkiv oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A fighter jet of the Russian AF was shot dowm in Izyum, Kharkiv oblast by Ukrainian armed forces. Both pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1517080797567717377?cxt=HHwWgsC4qdK84I0qAAAA