Incident Eleron-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277580

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2022
Time:
Type:Eleron-3
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chernihiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A crash landed Russian Eleron-3 light reconnaissance UAV was found by the forces of National Guard of Ukraine.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1516398408914939909