Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 S49T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277646

Date:Monday 25 April 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: S49T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Bayraktar TB-Z UAV from the Ukraine Air Force was shot down in Russian territory on its way back after a raid.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1518591515421028352
https://www.vesti.ru/article/2713715
https://avia.pro/news/nad-kurskoy-oblastyu-sbit-ukrainskiy-udarnyy-bespilotnik-bayraktar-tb2

Media: