Incident Orlan-10 12322, 26 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277688

Date:26-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12322
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 was reportedly shot down by the 60th Separate Infantry Brigade of Ukraine.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1518969048528306177
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1518948010213920769

Media: