Accident Kazan Ansat , 28 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277724

Date:28-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kazan Ansat
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kumysnaya Polyana, Saratov oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Sokolovy
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight. Two occupants died in the crash, the pilot managed to survive the crash.

Sources:

https://www.vzsar.ru/news/2022/04/28/v-saratove-na-kymysnoy-polyane-ypal-vertolet.html
https://saratov.mk.ru/incident/2022/04/28/v-saratove-na-kumysnoy-polyane-upal-vertolet.html
https://www.cronica.com.ar/mundo/Hallado-un-segundo-fallecido-por-accidente-de-un-helicoptero-en-el-suroeste-de-Rusia-20220429-0008.html