Accident Transavia PL-12 Skyfarmer T300 YU-BMH, Monday 5 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 July 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Transavia PL-12 Skyfarmer T300
Owner/operator:Privredna Avijacija
Registration: YU-BMH
MSN: G892
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kikinda -   Serbia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff due to overloading. Badly damaged, sold to an enthusiast in Switzerland for hopeful rebuild.

The immediate cause of the accident is exceeding the MTOW
Indirect cause of the accident:
The condition of the runway at the airport

Accident investigation:
cover

Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. Facebook: Transavia Airtruk Enthusiasts Group
2. https://tangosix.rs/2010/27/07/dcv-objavio-izvestaj-o-udesu-aviona-transavia-pl12-airtruck/