This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 8 June 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American F-86L (2x) |
| Owner/operator: | United States Air Force - USAF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Manchaster, NH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Grenier AFB, NH |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two F-86L crashed in swampylands on a training mission. Both ANG pilots bailed out. One pilot Lt Peter Gulick (25) suffered minor injury.
Sources:
Lakeland Ledger 9 June 1958, p9