Incident Orlan-10 12827, 30 Apr 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277775

Date:30-APR-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations
Registration: 12827
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 drone from the Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations crashed in Ukraine.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1520419984417169409