Incident Orlan-10 , 02 May 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277828

Date:02-MAY-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV was downed after being hit by MANPADS, said to be possibly a UK-supplied LMM Martlet.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1521105540885192707