This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 May 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Orlan-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Dnipropetrovsk Oblast -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian Orlan-10 was downed by the Ukraine Force in Dnipropetrovsk Oblast.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1521541665235902465 