Accident Transavia PL-12 Skyfarmer T300 YU-BMP, Wednesday 2 September 1981
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 2 September 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Transavia PL-12 Skyfarmer T300
Owner/operator:Ign Magro
Registration: YU-BMP
MSN: G995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Slip -   North Macedonia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled on takeoff and tipped over on landing. Pilot injured, aircraft written off. and written off. Magro is Skopje-based agrichemical company.

Sources:

1. Facebook: Transavia Airtruk Enthusiasts Group.
2. Air-Britain Archive, 2015