This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 7 May 2022 |
| Time: | 16:14 |
| Type: | Blackshape BS100 Prime |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | PH-4Q3 |
| MSN: | BPU 026 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Lelystad Airport (EHLE) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE) |
| Destination airport: | Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Blackshape BS100 Prime made a forced landing on the grass next to the runway at Lelystad Airport, after suffering problems with the electrical system.
Prior to the occurrence the aircraft had squawked 7600 (loss of communications with controller).
Sources:
https://www.destentor.nl/flevoland/vliegtuig-maakt-noodlanding-op-lelystad-airport~a8f3880d/ https://www.flightradar24.com/2022-05-07/14:14/12x/PH4Q3/2bc45171 Location