| Date: | Friday 6 May 2022 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | no reg. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Marcos Juárez Aeroclub, CD -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Marcos Juárez Aeroclub, CD |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After problems with the landing gear, the plane crash landed at Marcos Juárez aeroclub and the pilots fled the scene.
As the airplane carried no registration, there is a suspicion of an illegal activity.
Sources:
https://www.villamariaya.com/avioneta/abandonaron-una-avioneta-el-aeroclub-marcos-juarez-n58205 https://so.jst.gob.ar/informe/?id=2214 