Incident Orlan-10 11534, 08 May 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277982

Date:08-MAY-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11534
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Izyum, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 from the Russian Air Force was downed, probably by remote by the Ukraine Force, in Izyum, near Kharkiv.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1523380664837451778