This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 February 1959 |
| Time: | night |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 20 mi E of Kissimmee, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Melbourne, FL |
| Destination airport: | Orlando, FL |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in a heavy rainstorm. Air Force Lt Raymond T. Baker and three employees from Patrick AFB, FL.
Sources:
Lakeland Ledger 1 March 1959, p14A