Accident Mil Mi-28N RF-13654 70 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278030

Date:xx Mar 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-28N
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-13654 70 R
MSN: 34012843500
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the village of Bobrivka, Kharkiv Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
No later than on 1 April 2022, the Russian Air Force Mil Mi-28N s/n RF-13654, code 70 red, from the 332nd Separate Helicopter Regiment, was shot down by Ukrainian forces near Tsyrkuny, Kharkiv Oblast. Both pilots most likely died.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0NnxS4ur53XKx3oAV9G9kr7Vzyr257Re8DzRndGVrNPrxKAbP9GYbv5sCv3G2mvfLl&id=105014091900208
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1669791369894801408?t=VawaYMLZ6oQoRM7FnxEN0g&s=19
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1523996768429608961?t=Do-bbA5uTExg5lHYQXJSjA&s=19
https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1524005501427765250?t=DCp3rYpiysyNGs8Hmamdbg&s=19
https://twitter.com/RALee85/status/1523968449797574660?t=naxUgXjck_5jKBu0KMJc7Q&s=19
https://twitter.com/Ukraine_AF/status/1523972875627155461?t=DUD7z5BcvtxO6npcMdK4_g&s=19
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/87?single

Media: