This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 3 December 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker C.V |
| Owner/operator: | MLD/Fokker |
| Registration: | Z-5 |
| MSN: | 4870 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Schiphol Airport |
| Destination airport: | Schiphol Airport |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control after a wingtip hit an electrical substation and crashed. Was on a demonstration flight for the Italian Air Force
Sources:
Onze courant
04-12-1925