This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 2 July 1959 |
| Time: | 15:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft E50 Twin Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Cherokee Laboratories Inc |
| Registration: | N4368D |
| MSN: | EH14 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Republic, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tulsa, OK |
| Destination airport: | Springfield, MO |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Twin-engine Beechcraft crashed in densly wooded area. David Garrick, Cherokee Steel, Inc, Tulsa, OK.
Sources:
St. Petersburg Times 3 July 1959, p9A
https://www.newspapers.com/image/298188502/?fcfToken=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJmcmVlLXZpZXctaWQiOjI5ODE4ODUwMiwiaWF0IjoxNzA5Mzg1NzYxLCJleHAiOjE3MDk0NzIxNjF9.HtXt9iyF0nc1rVUAwpvO7EMfYdZhNuQtkT4pMzus-SM 