This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 May 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 195 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hayden Pass, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Denver, CO |
| Destination airport: | Farmington, NM |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared. Found crashed in mountains after 39 days, 5 JUL. Paul Fullop (38), Denver, CO.
Sources:
St. Petersburg Times 6 July 1959, p12A
https://www.newspapers.com/image/25016301/?fcfToken=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJmcmVlLXZpZXctaWQiOjI1MDE2MzAxLCJpYXQiOjE3MDkyOTUyOTIsImV4cCI6MTcwOTM4MTY5Mn0.gUEatNyKj6HHiXCYk5QmAsN-HWOVS5mIX7T2E0dixvU 