Tailstrike Incident Airbus A320-251N N331FR, Wednesday 18 May 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 May 2022
Time:16:42 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-251N
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration: N331FR
MSN: 8239
Year of manufacture:2018
Engine model:CFMI CFM LEAP-1A26E1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Trenton-Mercer County Airport, NJ (TTN/KTTN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL)
Destination airport:Trenton-Mercer County Airport, NJ (TTN/KTTN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Frontier Airlines flight F9810, an Airbus A320neo, suffered a tailstrike during landing on runway 06 at Trenton Airport, NJ. USA.

Weather reported about the incident time:
KTTN 181653Z 00000KT 10SM CLR 18/08 A2998 RMK AO2 SLP147 T01830083

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n331fr#2be7bc3d

Location