This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 19 May 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A320-251N |
| Owner/operator: | Flyadeal |
| Registration: | HZ-FAP |
| MSN: | 10518 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2021 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM LEAP-1A26E1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Riyadh-King Khalid International Airport (RUH/OERK) -
Saudi Arabia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Flyadeal Airbus A320 sustained damage to its radome when a catering truck collided with the aircraft at Riyadh-Intl Airport, Saudi-Arabia.
Sources:
Photos:
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-ile-yer-araci-carpisti-3/ Location